Dog Sponsorships

THANK YOU ALL for supporting the 2014 USBCHA National Sheepdog Finals by becoming a DOG SPONSOR. The finals couldn't manage to put on this event without your support.  Now come on board for the 2016 finals in Carbondale!

CURRENT SPONSORS (thank you)

AS OF 8/16

Handler

Dog

Sponsor

Class

Angela Akers

Cora

Jeanie, Don & Mike

Open

Angela Akers

Hazel

Diana Phillips

Open

Fernando Loiola Alves

Ben

Marla Corey-Loiola

Nursery

Fernando Loiola Alves

Gucci

Marla Corey-Loiola

Open

Fernando Loiola Alves

Nex

Rosemary McLeod

Nursery

Lise Andersen

Mack

Wilda Bahr

Open

LIse Andersen

Roadie

James Andersen

Nursery

Peg Anderson

Cap

Valery Kelly

Open

Peg Anderson

Spot

The Ashcroft Group

Open

Rose Anderson

Kachina Bitti

Nippersink or Swim SDT

Open

Suzy Applegate

Gill

Jean Singer

Nursery

Suzy Applegate

Gus

Emma Chong

Open

Suzy Applegate

West

Melinda Alongi

Open

Kate Ash

Roxanne

Robin Queen & Susan Garrett

Open

Kate Ash

Roy

Nancy Hebb

Open

Gloria Atwater

Nick

Suzanne Anaya

Open

Wilda Bahr

Elle

Janet Elliott

Open

Debbie Bailey

Camp

The Ashcroft Group

Open

Faansie Basson

Cap

Judy Brown

Open

Faansie Basson

Jep

Maci Mcgraw

Nursery

Faansie Basson

Max

Red Mountain Inn

Nursery

Faansie Basson

Wisp

Pam Bruns

Open

Lurena Bell

Sirius

Janice Crain

Nursery

Corinne Berg

MNX

Ernesta Ballard

Open

Bill Berhow

Cley

The Snepp Family

Open

Bill Berhow

Coal

Grateful students

Open

Dawn Boyce

Slim

Cy Peterson

Open

Ron Burkey

Shadow

Milagro Ranch

Open

Ron Burkey

Sky

Wilda Bahr

Open

Jennifer Clark-Ewers

Soot

Nancy Hebb

Open

Carol Clawson

Kita

Alan Sym & Tess

Open

Carol Clawson

Timp

Coleen Hawker

Nursery

Norm Close

Craig

G/B Border Collies

Larissa & JD  Hubbard

Open

Norm Close

Jamie

5H Farms

Gary & Joyce Heibertshausen

Nursery

Vickie Close

Jess

G/B Border Collies

Larissa & JD Hubbard

Open

Vickie Close

Molly

5H Farms

Gary & Joyce Heibertshausen

Nursery

Amy Coapman

Roy

Donna Larson & Vivien Willis

Open

Ray Coapman

Jill

Donna Larson

Open

Angie Coker-Sells

Andy

Nancy Penley

Open

Angie Coker-Sells

Carl

Alise Dart

Nursery

Angie Coker-Sells

Soot

Donna Kulawiak & Gary Hall

open

Angie Coker-Sells

Steele

Mindy Bower

Nursery

Dianne Deal

Wilson

Vicki Romero

Open

Dianne Deal

Finn

Kelly Ware

Nursery

Dianne Deal

Jimmy

Cindi Minto

Nursery

Dianne Deal

Sway

Redtop Pablo, Lucy & Diego

Open

Randy Dye

Ben

Jenny Glen

Open

Randy Dye

Ross

Shannon Fritz

Open

Dennis Edwards

Coup

Boots Ferguson

Open

Ron Enzeroth

Mick

Victoria Long

Open

Mich Ferraro

Mawde

Kathleen Weathers

Open

Wyatt Fleming

Mirk

Peg & Jim Anderson

Open

Robin French

Spot 2

Ruth Hansell

Chuck Bimba

Lisa Rayburn

Sue Rayburn

Open

Joyce Geier

Jim

In memory of John Baker

Isle of Bute, Scotland

Open

Dennis Gellings

Tess

The Guy Family

Open

Jean Gellings

Jiggs

The Guy Family

Open

Jenny Glen

Mike

Robin Queen & Susan Garrett

Open

Scott Glen

Alice

Cheryl Kirkpatrick

Open

Scott Glen

Anne

The Ashcroft Group

Nursery

Scott Glen

Don

Robin Queen & Susan Garrett

Open

Scott Glen

Coy

Cheryl Kirkpatrick

Nursery

Cindy Good

Jess

Susan Henzel-Speer

Nursery

Mike Goracke

Grace

Coal Creek Farms

Billy & Natasha Goedert

Open

Shauna Gourley

Jade

Karen Stanley

Open

Ron Green

Chavo

Sharon Conklin

Open

Ron Green

Kiki

Bobbie Farquhar

Open

Paul Hackett

Frecks

Donald & Giuliana Songster

Nursery

Joanne Hardy

Otis

Puppy Love Dog Training

Nursery

Joe Haynes

Jim

Heather Haynes

Nursery

Joe Haynes

Keally

Leslie Capik

Open

Don Helsley

Hap

Jeanne & Rick Boudrieau

Open

Don Helsley

Sam

Susan S. Kauffman

Peggy S. Wines

Mike Slaven

Nursery

Don Helsley

The Wizard

Zamora Hills Sheepdog Trial

Open

Alison Holmes

Britt

Deana Holt

Open

Herbert Holmes

Bob

Charly Kronberger

Open

Haley Hunewell

Pete

Michele Howard

Nursery

Haley Hunewell

Zac

Michele Howard

Nursery

Dave Imas

Tip

Students of Catbird

 Stockdog Training

Open

Dana Ingalls

Paige

Joni Tietjen

Nursery

Loreli Judd

Sally

Flying M Lamb Colorado

Open

Dan Keeton

Heidi

Jolie Clark

Open

Jack Knox

Coach

Roberts Land and Cattle

Open

Jack Knox

Nap

Roberts Land and Cattle

Open

Lyle Lad

Dave

Carol Clawson & Steve Hull

Open

Beverly Lambert

Joe

Roaring Fork

Animal Rehabilitation

Open

Beverly Lambert

Nan

Red Mountain Inn

Open

Tina Leplatt

Tess

Jerry & Gene Burk

Open

LaSoya Lerma

Beau

Ernesta Ballard

Open

Emil Luedecke

Zac

Mike Alumbaugh &

 Peggy Lewis

Open

Alasdair Macrae

Sweep

Mark Harvey

Open

Alasdair Macrae

Tod II

Vern Holmes

Open

Patricia Macrae

Jim

Hickory Hill Farm

Open

Patricia Macrae

Nell

Susan Squires

Open

Teri Mason

Ted

Ann Walker

Open

Maggi McClure

Buster

Blue Hill Studio

 Paul Morgan

Open

Mike Meredith

Nell

Jeanie Helsley,

 in memory of Taite

Open

Amanda Milliken

Dorey

Mark Harvey

Open

Amanda Milliken

Howell

Liz Stenning

Open

Amanda Milliken

Quark

Emma Chong

Nursery

Amanda Milliken

Zola

Sandra Massie

Nursery

Allen Mills

Pete

Pierce Holt

Nursery

Allen Mills

Sis

Deana Holt

Open

Mary Minor

Feist

Bensons Feed & Tack

Open

Mary Minor

Monty

Amanda Milliken

Open

Jamie  Mitchell

Gael

Bowen, Miclette & Britt

Nursery

Terry Murray

Minette

Steve & Cherie Ratkiewicz

Open

Terry Murray

Rye

Steve & Cherie Ratkiewicz

Nursery

Terry Murray

Stover

Terri & Brien Nicolau

Open

Mike Neary

Sis

The Ashcroft Group

Open

Kelsey Nichols

Zac

Ellen Skillings

Nursery

Laurie Nichols

Mac

Friends of Happy Hollow

Open

Libby Nieder

Derby

Catherine Turnbull

Open

Libby Nieder

Phoenix

Carolyn Miller

Open

Cy Peterson

Reba

Trish & Scott Kelsoe

Open

Michael Polites

Taff

Val & Han Solo Henry

Open

Michelle Prescott-Guderian

Tate

Legacy Farm

Nursery

Barbara Ray

Stella

Yvonne Perry

Open

Chuck Riley

Nan

Linda Spindor

Open

Maureen Robinson

Hellbender

Shelley Brittain

Open

Marianna Schreeder

Amy

Robin Queen & Susan Garrett

Open

Marianna Schreeder

Nel

Jane Albin

Open

Jean Singer

Sly

Diana Phillips

Open

Ellen Skillings

Jill

Rhonda Lauritsen

Open

LisAnn Spencer

Hystyle Lacey

Oak Ridge Winery

Open

LisAnn Spencer

Hystyle Snow

Oak Ridge Winery

Open

LisAnn Spencer

Hystyle Moss Roxx

Oak Ridge Winery

Nursery

Jamie Spring

Hope

Willow Spring Ranch Montana

Open

Bridget Strang

Treat

Mark Harvey

Open

Kay Stephens

Flint

Lise Andersen

Nursery

Katy Stephens

Gala

Bev Beck

Open

Marilyn Terpstra

Lola

Robin Queen & Susan Garrett

Open

Linda Tesdahl

Glyn

Students of Linda Tesdahl

Open

Linda Tesdahl

Juno

The Romanos

Open

Linda Tesdahl

Royce

Students of Linda Tesdahl

Nursery

Elissa Thau

Tom

Joe & Ellen Nieslanik

Open

Terri Warner

Bea

Fran Durako

Open

Terri Warner

Griff

Paul Warner

Nursery

Gordon Watt

Ben

Joy Wahby

Nursery

Gordon Watt

Flo

Art & Jeanne Irvin

Patti Sumner

Margaret Lass-Gardiner

Robin Reasoner

Dan & Janis Reuter

Open

Gordon Watt

Storm

Sharon Woolman

Open

Tom Wilson

Kate

Sandy Payne

Open

Tom Wilson

Meg

Allen & Kay Mills

Open