Practice Field

There will be one practice field at the finals available Saturday September 11th - Thursday September 15th open Morning and evenings with a break in the middle of the day.   Saturday all day, Sunday morning only, Monday till 4, Tuesday- Thursday AM and PM.  We will be using slightly dogged yearling range Ewes.
Reservations must be made ahead of time and paid for to hold spot, you will be able to do this with paypal; 26$ per 20 minutes, or send a check for $25 dollars a spot.  There will be no harrassing of the sheep.  If the sheep are harrassed you will forfeit your time and $$. You will only get the 4 sheep for as long as they last or 20 minutes which ever comes first.   Spots will be limmited.  There is a practice field at the Meeker Classic that usually has some spots open at the end of the week. Contact the Meeker Classic for more information. 
First come first serve.  We will not refund your spot, however we will try to help you sell it or you may sell it.   We will take requesets and try to accomadate everyone making a schedule once the run order comes out.  Getting your spot paid for in advance will raise your chances to get a spot that works for your dog. 

 

~MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY ARE SOLD OUT!!!!!~

We are not taking reservations to get on the wait list for those days.

Time
request times
 

Schedule for Practice field

 Saturday and Sunday Schedule

 

Practice Field   Practice Field
Sat 9/10/16   Sun 9/11/16
7:00     7:00  
7:30     7:30  
8:00     8:00  
8:30     8:30  
9:00     9:00  
9:30     9:30 Bill Wilder
10:00     10:00 Mike Polites
10:30     10:30 Lurena Bell
11:00     11:00 Lurena Bell
11:03     11:30 Terry Murray
12:00 break   12:00 break
12:30 break   12:30 break
1:00 break   1:00 break
1:30 break   1:30 break
2:00     2:00 Ellen Skiliings
2:30     2:30 Bridget
3:00 Terry Murray   3:00 Cindy Good
3:30 Michelle Guderian   3:30 Cindy Good
4:00 michelle Guderian   4:00 Mary Thmposon(Tara Dier)
4:30 Judy Parker   4:30 Mary Thmposon(Tara Dier)
5:00 Thad Fleming   5:00 Tracey Hinton
5:30 Thad Fleming   5:30 Tracey Hinton
6:00     6:00 Gloria Atwater

 

Monday Tuesday schedule

 

Practice Field     Practice Field
Monday 9/12/16     Tues 9/13/16
7:00 Peg Anderson     7:00 Michelle Guderian
7:30 Peg Anderson     7:30 Michelle Guderian
8:00 MacRaes     8:00 Michael Burks
8:30 Judy Parker     8:30 Michael Burks
9:00 Thad Flemming     9:00 Lisa Lujan
9:30 Thad Flemming     9:30 Jamie Mitchel
10:00 Angie Coker-Sells     10:00 Thad Fleming
10:30 Angie Coker -Sells     10:30 Thad Fleming
11:00 MacRaes     11:00 Judy Parker
11:30 Margeret Johnson(?)     11:03 MacRaes
12:00 Margeret Johnson(?)     12:00 MacRaes
12:30 Maggie McClure     12:30 break
1:00 Cindy Good     1:00 break
1:30 Cindy Good     1:30 break
2:00 Michelle Guderian     2:00 Terry M
2:30 Kay Stephens     2:30 Ellen
3:00 Mary Bowsher     3:00 Jamie Mitchel
3:30 Terri Warner     3:30 Cindy Good
4:00 Anne Charlton     4:00 Cindy Good
4:30 Anne Charlton     4:30 Kay Stephens
5:00 Handlers MTG     5:00 Michelle Guderian
5:30 Handlers MTG     5:30 Michelle Guderian
6:00 Ian Caldicott (todd Kenady_)     6:00 Cyra Peterson(Michelle Brothers)
Wait List          
Wait List Michelle Guderian X3     Wait List Bev Lambert
  Michelle Brothers       Tracey Hinton
  tracey Hinton       Angie Coker Sells
  Suzy Applegate       Mike Polites
  Mike Polites       Laura Vishoot
  Ian Caldicott       Suzy Applegate
  terri Warner pd       ian coldicot(todd Kenedy pd)
          Karen Zamora pd

 

Wednesday Thursday Friday

 

Practice Field Practice Field   Practice Field
Wed 9/14/16 Thurs 9/15/16   Friday  9/16/16
7:00 Mich Ferraro 7:00 Maggie McClure   7:00  
7:30 Lise Anderson 7:30 Bev Lambert   7:30  
8:00 Bev Lambert 8:00 Mary Bowsher   8:00 Bev Lambert
8:30 Scott Glenn 8:30 Lise Anderson   8:30  
9:00 Suzy Applegate 9:00 Kay Stephens   9:00  
9:30 Michelle Guderian 9:30 Mary Bowsher   9:30  
10:00 Michelle Guderian 10:00 Mich Ferraro   10:00  
10:30 Cindy Good 10:30 Scott Glen   10:30  
11:00 Cindy Good 11:00     11:00  
11:03 Terry Murray 11:30 Debbie Bailey   11:03 Terry
12:00 break 12:00 break   12:00 Break
12:30 break 12:30 break   12:30 Break
1:00 break 1:00 break   1:00 Break
1:30 break 1:30 break   1:30 Break
2:00 Ellen Skillings 2:00 Scott Glenn   2:00 Ellen S
2:30 Debra Millsap 2:30 Bridget   2:30 Bridget
3:00 Cyra Peterson(Michelle Brothers) 3:00 Michelle Guderian   3:00  
3:30 Scott Glenn 3:30 Michelle Guderian   4:00  
4:00 Tracey Hinton 4:00 Laura Vishoot   4:30  
4:30 Tracey Hinton 4:30 Angela Akers   5:00  
5:00 Kay Stephens 5:00 Angela Akers   5:30  
5:30 Lise Anderson 5:30     6:00  
6:00 Michelle Brothers 6:00        
             
Wait List Gloria Atwater wait List     wait List  
  Laura Vishoot