Trial Results

 

RESULTS 

 

Open Finals Results

 

2016 Open Results Double Lift

No Handler Dog Score
1 Scott Glen Alice 487
2 Gordon Watt Storm 439
3 Alasdair Macrae Sweep 391
4 Shauna Gourley Mira 384
5 Barbara Ray Stella 367
6 Dawn Boyce Slim 345
7 Kay Stephens Storm 344
8 Jack Knox Nap 327
9 Don Helsley Wizard 293
10 Mich Ferraro Mawde 290
11 Barbara Ray Maverick 286
12 Peg Anderson Spot 241
13 Vickie Close Jess 214
14 Dennis Edwards Roy RT
15 Ron Burkey Sky  RT
16 Patricia Macrae Jim DQ
17 Amanda Milliken Howell DQ



Run order for Open Finals

Open Final Preliminary Results

Place Sponsor Handler Dog   Total Score
 
1 Home Cardiographics Barbara Ray Maverick   172
2 Steve & Cherie Ratkiewicz Terry Murray Minette   170
3 Milagro Ranch Ron Burkey Shadow   157
4 Roberts Land & Cattle Jack Knox Coach   156
5 Students of Catbird Stockdog Training Dave Imas Tip   156
6 Karen  Stanley Shauna Gourley Jade   153
7 Liz Stenning Amanda Milliken Howell   151
8 Ruth Hansell, Chuck Bimba, Lisa Rayburn & Sue Rayburn Joni Tietjen Cap   149
9 Cy Peterson Dawn Boyce Slim   148
10 Donna Kulawiak & Gary Hall Angie Coker-Sells Soot   146
11 James & Hensley Peterson Bruce Fogt Jill   145
12 Leslie Capik Joe Haynes Keally   141
13 Maggie Ingraham Shauna Gourley Mira   135
14 Victoria  Long Ron Enzeroth Mick   134
15 Trish & Scott Kelsoe Cy Peterson Reba   134
16 The Ashcroft Group Peg Anderson Spot   132
17 Yvonne Perry Barbara Ray Stella   130
18 Jerry & Gene Burk Tina LePlatt Tess   129
19 Mike Merriman Dennis Edwards Roy   128
20 Team Pine Valley Wilda Bahr Elle   128
21 Bensons Feed & Tack Mary Minor Feist   127
22 Linda Spindor Chuck Riley Nan   127
23 Roaring Fork Animal Rehabilitation Beverly Lambert Joe   127
24 Oak Ridge Winery LisAnn Spencer Lacey   127
25 Robin Queen & Susan Garrett Scott Glen Alice   127
26 Val & Han Solo Henry Michael Polites Taff   126
27 Robin Queen & Susan Garrett Kay Stephens Storm   126
28 Sherry L Smith Bruce Fogt Roy   125
29 Donna Larson & Vivien Willis Amy Coapman Roy   124
30 Erin O'Brien Elizabeth Baker Soot   124
31 Alan Sym & Tess Carol Clawson Kita   124
32 Sharon Woolman Gordon Watt Storm   122
33 G/B Border Collies.  Larissa & JD Hubbard Vickie Close Jess   121
34 Wilda  Bahr Ron Burkey Sky   121
35 Zamora Hills SDT Don Helsley Wizard   120
36 Mark Harvey Alasdair Macrae Sweep   120
37 Roberts Land & Cattle Jack Knox Nap   120
38 Fido's Farm Paul Murray Lexi   120
39 Kathleen Weathers Mich Ferraro Mawde   120
40 Nancy Wilder Curran Bill Wilder Russell   118
41 Hickory Hill Farm Patricia Macrae Jim   118
  Amanda Milliken Mary Minor Monty   116
  Judy H  Brown Faansie Basson Cap   116
  Boots Ferguson Dennis Edwards Coup   115
  Kathleen Torkelson Bob Stephens Lux   115
  Mike  Alumbaugh & Peggy Lewis Emil Luedecke Zac   115
  Peg & Jim Anderson Wyatt Fleming Mirk   114
  Mark Harvey Amanda Milliken Dorey   113
  Robann Mateja Jo Ferguson Brite   113
  Cheryl Kirkpatrick Scott Glen Don   112
  Marla  Corey-Loiola Fernando Alves Gucci   112
  Bev Beck Kay Stephens Molly   112
  Antoinette Jacobs Elizabeth Baker Ross   111
  Kathy Rivers Noelle Williams Dusty   110
  Carie Bennett Michael Burks Sport   110
  Red Mountain Inn Beverly Lambert Nan   109
  Susan Squires Patricia Macrae Nell   109
  G/B Border Collies.  Larissa & JD Hubbard Norm Close Craig   109
  LeeAnn Eustis Noelle Williams Lad   108
  Marnie Nunnemaker Laura Vishoot Moss   108
  Ellen & Joe Nieslanik Elissa Thau Tom   108
  The Ashcroft Group Mike Neary Sis   106
  Turnbull Family Margaret Johnson Fleet   102
  Sharon Roman Terri Pelkey Dash   102
  Mark  Harvey Bridget Strang Treat   101
  Diana  Phillips Jean Singer Sly   100
  Valery Kelly Peg Anderson Cap   100
  Pam Bruns Faansie Basson Molly   98
  Redtop Pablo, Lucy & Diego Dianne Deal Sway   98
  Jenny Glen Randy Dye Ben   96
  Sandy Payne Tom Wilson Kate   96
  Red Hill Animal Health Center Adrian Espinoza Brook   96
  Eileen Stein Thad Fleming Ali   96
  Sarah Tornare Louanne Twa Gus   95
  Carolyn Miller Jennifer Clark-Ewers Soot   95
  Clarke Livestock Terri Warner Nic   94
  Ernesta Ballard Llona Brandenburg Tarr   94
  Shannon Fritz Randy Dye Ross   94
  Martha & Mike McCoy John Palmer Spec   93
  Charly Kronberger Mike Goracke Mack   93
  Jill Hackett Jo Ferguson Gage   92
  Oak Ridge Winery LisAnn Spencer Snow   91
  Friends of Happy Hollow Laurie Nichols Mac   91
  Art & Jeanne Irvin, Patti Sumner, Margaret Lass-Gardiner, Robin Reasoner, Dan & Janis Reuter Gordon Watt Flo   89
  Emma Chong Suzy Applegate Gus   88
  Robin Queen & Susan Garrett Marianna Schreeder Amy   88
  Willow Spring Ranch Montana Wayne Hadley-Roberts Mick   87
  Nancy  Hebb Kate Ash Roy   87
  The Romano’s Linda Tesdahl Juno   87
  Tracy & Tim Hinton Mary Thompson Mia   86
  Ann Walker Teri Mason Ted   85
  Alistair Simpson Chris Jobe Gwen   85
  Donna & Don Shaw Maggi McClure Buster   84
  Star of the North SDT Rose Anderson Juli   83
  Ellen Hood & Kathy Flynn Chuck Hoffman Sweep   80
  Wilda Bahr Lise Andersen Mack   79
  Vern Holmes Alasdair Macrae Tod II   77
  Kristi Oikawa Thad Fleming Gail   75
  Take Flight Goose Mgmt Tracy Hinton Soot   73
  Ernesta Ballard Corinne Berg Mnx   73
  Nippersink or Swim SDT Rose Anderson Bitti   73
  Sharon Gilligan Stewart Harvard Bill   68
  Suzanne Anaya Gloria Atwater Nick   63
  Tiffany Murphy Fernando Alves Spy   63
  Fran Durako Terri Warner Bea   63
  Donna Larson Ray Coapman Jill   61
  Haley Hunewill Elissa Thau Primrose   58
  Robin Queen & Susan Garrett Kate Ash Roxanne   55
  Ann Daugherty Roy Taber York   RET
  The Ashcroft Group Debbie Bailey Camp   RET
  Mary Ann Duffy Mary Thompson Paris   RET
  Chuck & Lynne Dimit Corey Perry Ruby   RET
  Robin Queen & Susan Garrett Marilyn Terpstra Lola   RET
  Rene LaBree Wayne Hadley-Roberts Drift   RET
  Donna White Terry Folsom Quin   RET
  Steve Wetmore John Palmer Preacher   RET
  Jeanne & Rick  Boudrieau Don Helsley Hap   RET
  Coal Creek Farms. Billy & Natasha Goedert Mike Goracke Grace   RET
  Students of Linda Tesdahl Linda Tesdahl Glyn   RET
  Joyce Elliott Tracy Hinton Dax   RET
  Allen & Kay Mills Tom Wilson Meg   RET
  Deanna Clark Ian Caldicott Maxie   RET
  The Snepp Family Bryan White Brae   RET
  Marj Perry & Bill Fales Ian Caldicott Goose   RET
  Chuck & Lynne Dimit Linda Comeau Joe   RET
  Cindy Baker Cheryl Munson Cooper   RET
  DrZ and Dzog the dog Deborah Millsap Bea   RET
  Flying M Lamb Colorado Loreli Judd Sally   RET
  In memory of John Baker, Isle of Bute, Scotland Joyce Geier Jim   RET
  Carol  Clawson & Steve Hull Lyle Lad Dave   RET
  Vicki  Romero Dianne Deal Wilson   RET
  Deana Holt Lurena Bell Bliss   RET
  Jeanie, Don & Mike Angela Akers Cora   RET
  Renee Newcomb,Jackie Bludworth, Jennifer Chuang, Jennifer Jones, Meagan Skleton, Michael Michau, Karen Owens Sharon Freilich Nan   DQ
  Jeanie Helsley, In memory of Taite Mike Meredith Nell   DQ
  Brien & Terri Nicolau Derek Fisher Nell   DQ
  Timothy Rowland Lyle Lad Joe   DQ
  Deana Holt Allen Mills Sis   DQ
  Sharon Conklin Ron Green Chavo   DQ
  Celeste Lacroix Carol Nelson Kale   DQ
  Jolie Clark Dan Keeton Heidi   DQ
  Louise Jackson Carol Nelson Tiki   DQ
  Diana  Phillips Angela Akers Hazel   DQ
  Blake McDonald, Christine Koval, Carson Cowan Brian Cash Neal   DQ
  Melinda Alongi Suzy Applegate West   DQ
  Susan Bluford Gene Zurcher Zeb   DQ
  Jane Albin Marianna Schreeder Nel   DQ
  Diane Lewis, Terri Pelkey Terri Pelkey Lonnie   DQ
  Debbie Kaufman Cindy Good Jess   DQ
  Bobbie Farquhar Ron Green KiKi   DQ
  The Guy Family Dennis Gellings Tess   scratch

 

 

NURSERY FINAL RESULTS

 

Sponsors Handler Dog   Total Score
     
Turnbull Family Joni Tietjen Ben   165
The Saucey Shepherds of Ontario:Helen Dunning, Carol guy, Sheri Purcell, Andrea deKenedy, Helen Knibb, Cynthis Palmer Tracy Hinton Lad   154
Peggy Wilkinson Louanne Twa Stella   147
Maci  McGraw Faansie Basson Jep   146
Kelsey Nichols & McCormack Sheep and Grain Ellen Skillings Mead   146
Michele Howard Haley Hunewill Zac   143
Cheryl  Kirkpatrick Scott Glen Coy   143
Rose Redick & Jeff Ken MacKenzie Angus   143
Trademark Farm Beverly Lambert Lee   142
James & Hensley Peterson Alasdair Macrae Tweed   142
Jean  Singer Suzy Applegate Gill   141
Alise Dart Angie Coker-Sells Carl   141
Linda Spindor Charles Williams Lyn   138
Michele Howard Haley Hunewill Pete   138
Toni Faris Shauna Gourley Sophie   138
Students of Linda Tesdahl Linda Tesdahl Royce   132
Sheryl Fullerton Suzy Applegate Wren   130
Blue Hill Studio.   Paul Morgan Stewart Harvard Nap   129
Coleen Hawker Carol Clawson Timp   128
Candace Brown Barbara Ray Star   127
Gold Country Gals Virginia Dains Trim   127
Red Mountain Inn Faansie Basson Max   127
Allan H Legge Rose Anderson Kehl   124
Eldemar Farm, Kelli Wischmeier, Deb Buddish Adrian Espinoza Sally   123
Susan  Henzel-Speer Cindy Good Jess   123
Carol Davis, fosters of Blisswood:a ranch haven for rescued Border Collies Ron Burkey Rocky   123
Shelley Brittain Norm Close Paige   123
Marla  Corey-Loiola Fernando Alves Ben   121
Marj Perry & Bill Fales Joni Tietjen Jack   120
Janet Thorpe Susan Carpenter Dot   118
Charlie Hurt Lyle Lad Rob   117
Mohawk Valley SDT Ian Caldicott Boss   115
Paul Warner Terri Warner Griff   113
Patrick Gallagher Mary Thompson Teagan   113
Lise  Andersen Kay Stephens Flint   112
Oak Ridge Winery Ken MacKenzie Grace   112
Ellen Skillings Kelsey Nichols Zac   111
The Ashcroft Group Scott Glen Anne   109
Arizona Lamb/ Arizona Stockdogs Pam Cherny Rhumer   108
Heather  Haynes Joe Haynes Jim   108
Karen Thompson Tom Wilson Shon   107
Mike Merriman Corey Perry Kate   106
Sandra  Massie Amanda Milliken Zola   105
Louise Jackson Adrian Espinoza Loc   104
Tam & Sue Scott Lisa Lujan Hoss   103
Joanne Hardy Kay Stephens Skye   102
Louis Swiss Pastry Peg Anderson Rob   100
Blake Tietjen Jan Stebbins Belle   97
Oak Ridge Winery LisAnn Spencer Moss   97
Donna Brisbin Carol Anne Bailey Noel   97
Barbara Ray Mich Ferraro Dahlia   96
Bowen, Miclette & Britt Jamie Mitchell Gael   96
Shauna Gourley Scott Maxfield Belle   95
Kathy Kawalec Thad Fleming Jazz   94
5H Farms.  Joyce & Gary Heibertshausen Vickie Close Molly   93
Pierce Holt Allen Mills Pete   92
Janice Crain Lurena Bell Sirius   92
Joni Tietjen Dana Ingalls Paige   92
Patty Zishka Stewart Harvard Bill   91
Charlie Hurt Steve Rhidenour Shep   89
Puppy Love Dog Training Joanne Hardy Otis   86
Renee Newcomb, Jen Konrad & Jif Judy Parker Ava   84
Lindi Vishoot Laura Vishoot Badger   82
Cynthia Palmer John Palmer Mara   81
Karen Snepp Maggi McClure Coal   75
Marilyn Terpstra Bruce Fogt Olive   72
Jim Wilson Motors Kathy Hoffer Molly   64
Mendiboure Ranch Pam Cherny Taz   61
Nancy Hebb Carol Anne Bailey Max   60
Susan S. Kauffman, Mike Slaven & Peggy S. Wines Don Helsley Sam   50
5H Farms.  Joyce & Gary Heibertshausen Norm Close Jamie   47
Deana Holt Susan Carpenter Ivy   43
Sheryl Fullerton Anne Charlton Shea   18
Rosemary McLeod Fernando Alves Nex   RET
Mike Merriman Bud Boudreau Jill   RET
Mindy Bower Angie Coker-Sells Steele   RET
Donna Eliason Shauna Gourley T.J.   RET
Kelly Ware Dianne Deal Finn   RET
Jan Thompson Corey Perry Ruby   RET
Rhonda Lauritsen Ellen Skillings Tarn   RET
Donald & Giuliana Songster Paul Hackett Frecks   RET
Chuck & Lynne Dimit Dawn Boyce Micah   RET
Karyl Hansen Thad Fleming Koda   RET
Jim Wilson Motors Maggi McClure Ace   RET
Steve & Cherie Ratkiewicz Terry Murray Rye   RET
Legacy Farm Michelle Guderian Tate   DQ
Outrun Press Tom Wilson Dot   DQ
James  Andersen Lise Andersen Roadie   DQ
Nancy Penley Larry Burch Whitey   DQ
The Tuesday Group Allen Mills Queen   DQ
Emma Chong Amanda Milliken Quark   DQ
Renee Newcomb,Jackie Bludworth, Jennifer Chuang, Jennifer Jones, Meagan Skleton, Michael Michau, Karen Owens Mary Bowsher Dave   DQ
Sue McLean, Dirt Blowing BC Lisa Lujan Tac   DQ
Joy Wahby Gordon Watt Ben   DQ
Bell Ranch David Soppe Ben   DQ
Cindi Minto Dianne Deal Jimmy   DQ
Crones View Farm: In Memory of Fly Jennifer Clark-Ewers Cord   DQ

Nursery Final Results

2016 Nursery Final Results

 

No Handler Dog RND1 RND1 Total
1 Joni Tietjen Ben 165 157 322  
2 Charles Williams Lyn 138 159 297  
3 Haley Hunewill Pete 138 156 294  
4 Faansie Basson Jep 146 134 280  
5 Louanne Twa Stella 147 133 280  
6 Alasdair Macrae Tweed 142 137 279  
7 Tracy Hinton Lad 154 125 279  
8 Scott Glen Coy 143 125 268  
9 Haley Hunewill Zac 143 123 266  
10 Shauna Gourley Sophie 138 126 264  
11 Suzy Applegate Gill 141 121 262  
12 Suzy Applegate Wren 130 131 261  
13 Ron Burkey Rocky 123 136 259  
14 Ellen Skillings Mead 146 110 256  
15 Lyle Lad Rob 117 139 256  
16 Beverly Lambert Lee 142 109 251  
17 Scott Glen Anne 109 140 249  
18 Ken MacKenzie Grace 112 132 244  
19 Stewart Harvard Nap 129 115 244  
20 Mary Thompson Teagan 113 130 243  
21 Joni Tietjen Jack 120 121 241  
22 Adrian Espinoza Sally 123 117 240  
23 Faansie Basson Max 127 112 239  
24 Virginia Dains Trim 127 109 236  
25 Norm Close Paige 123 111 234  
26 Rose Anderson Kehl 124 106 230  
27 Cindy Good Jess 123 104 227  
28 Linda Tesdahl Royce 132 93 225  
29 Joe Haynes Jim 108 110 218  
30 Kay Stephens Flint 112 98 210  
31 Ian Caldicott Boss 115 92 207  
32 Fernando Alves Ben 121 84 205  
33 Angie Coker-Sells Carl 141 58 199  
34 Susan Carpenter Dot 118 78 196  
35 Pam Cherny Rhumer 108 73 181  
36 Ken MacKenzie Angus 143 0 143 DQ
37 Carol Clawson Timp 128 0 128 RT
38 Barbara Ray Star 127 0 127 RT
39 Terri Warner Griff 113 0 113 DQ
40 Kelsey Nichols Zac 111 0 111 DQ